Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler [as Echinocereus hempelii Fobe]
cited name:
Echinocereus hempelii Fobe

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 142 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hempelii
epithet recognized: fendleri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183769


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  2. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus albiflorus Weing.
  4. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Sencke ex J.N. Haage
  5. Echinocereus fendleri (Weing.) Backeb.
  6. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) G.Unger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler [as Echinocereus hempelii Fobe]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 142 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6l7kmjcld1so45n1p940uu81m6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 22:11:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573593100
SESSION unix time out: 1573593700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573593100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242