Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler
cited name:
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 143 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fendleri
epithet recognized: fendleri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183770


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  2. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus albiflorus Weing.
  4. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Sencke ex J.N. Haage
  5. Echinocereus fendleri (Weing.) Backeb.
  6. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) G.Unger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 143 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2kjt49cl8ur0kun236ue7ia3k2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:18:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576415904
SESSION unix time out: 1576416504
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576415904
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254