Gymnocalycium hyptiacanthum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus guerkeanus F.Haage]
cited name:
Echinocactus guerkeanus F.Haage

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 144 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guerkeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hyptiacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183771


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus hyptiacanthus Lemaire
  2. Gymnocalycium platense (Lemaire) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium hyptiacanthum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus guerkeanus F.Haage]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 144 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9lc6bb42gje233luudg3o6jfu7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 03:16:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571534180
SESSION unix time out: 1571534780
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571534180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192