Mammillaria nuttallii Engelm.
cited name:
Mammillaria nuttallii Engelm.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 145 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nuttallii
epithet recognized: nuttallii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183772


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha nuttallii Engelm. ex C.F.Först.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria nuttallii Engelm.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 145 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5vgs6bs6ldstbh2pc4u2mvqdh1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:48:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571219307
SESSION unix time out: 1571219907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234