Echinopsis chamaecereus H.Friedrich & Glaetzle [as Cereus silvestrii Speg.]
cited name:
Cereus silvestrii Speg.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 168 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: silvestrii
epithet recognized: chamaecereus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183791


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus silvestrii Speg.
  2. Cereus silvestrii Backeb.
  3. Lobivia silvestrii (Speg.) G.D. Rowley
  4. Chamaecereus silvestrii (Speg.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis chamaecereus H.Friedrich & Glaetzle [as Cereus silvestrii Speg.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 168 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: apusrvqea9j3depncvr709egf2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 22:50:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576360216
SESSION unix time out: 1576360816
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576360216
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20