Monvillea cavendishii (Monv.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus cavendishii Monv.]
cited name:
Cereus cavendishii Monv.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 178 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cavendishii
epithet recognized: cavendishii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183798


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Monvillea cavendishii (Monv.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monvillea cavendishii (Monv.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus cavendishii Monv.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 178 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqot11c3d7a2vkhnb2elkhh7p7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:30:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568889033
SESSION unix time out: 1568889633
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568889033
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130