Echinocereus polyacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus durangensis Rumpler]
cited name:
Echinocereus durangensis Rumpler

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 179 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: durangensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: polyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183799


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus leeanus Hook.
  2. Cereus pacificus Coult.
  3. Cereus polyacanthus Engelm.
  4. Echinocereus acifer Schumann
  5. Echinocereus durangensis Rumpler
  6. Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire in Forster
  8. Echinocereus leeanus (Cels) Schumann
  9. Echinocereus matthesianus Backeb.
  10. Echinocereus santaritensis W.Blum & Rutow
  11. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Engelm. ex Wisl.) L.D.Benson
  12. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Engelm.) U.Guzmán

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus polyacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus durangensis Rumpler]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 179 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6aggedv98bjcbubi4a3ljm1ad5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:01:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576490484
SESSION unix time out: 1576491084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576490484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36