Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 175 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: boeckmannii
epithet recognized: boeckmannii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183803


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 175 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5ks6fuu8rccadk6dd9gegdk944
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:17:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568888274
SESSION unix time out: 1568888874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568888274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130