Mammillaria polyedra Mart.
cited name:
Mammillaria polyedra Mart.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 112 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyedrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183810


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria multiseta Ehrenb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria polyedra Mart.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 112 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jtek7tu5dicgmg99l84dlskpj7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 22:16:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575666991
SESSION unix time out: 1575667591
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575666991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89