Echinocactus polyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto

H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 422, t. 16, fig. 1 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: poliacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183818


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus polyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto]
H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 422, t. 16, fig. 1 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 96qg3m999ge8o6lg4sdhb6nv55
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 18:47:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574185679
SESSION unix time out: 1574186279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574185679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168