Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 426, t. 17 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gladiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gladiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183820


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto]
H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 426, t. 17 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jetb738o4pgr321jdrflj5s295
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 21:32:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575664330
SESSION unix time out: 1575664930
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575664331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89