Echinocactus intricatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto

H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 428, t. 24 (1827)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: intricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus intricatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto]
H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 428, t. 24 (1827)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 08a0tpj11f7p4ngt5t19esplp0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 02:53:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576374809
SESSION unix time out: 1576375409
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576374809
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159