Melocactus pyramidalis Link & Otto
cited name:
Melocactus pyramidalis Link & Otto

H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 419, t. 25 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyramidalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pyramidalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus pyramidalis Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus pyramidalis Link & Otto
H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 419, t. 25 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ieq0gufmvad8igjd6f60etvit7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 07:01:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568869313
SESSION unix time out: 1568869913
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568869314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20