Pachycereus pringlei (S. Watson) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Pachycereus pringlei (S. Watson) Britton & Rose

L. Diguet, Les Cactacées utiles de Mexique, p. 411, fig. 114 (1928) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pringlei
epithet recognized: pringlei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183846


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus calvus Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.
  2. Cereus pringlei S. Watson
  3. Cereus pringlei M.E.Jones
  4. Cereus titan Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.
  5. Pachycereus calvus (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) Britton & Rose
  6. Pachycereus pringlei (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) P.V.Heath
  7. Pachycereus pringlei P.V.Heath
  8. Pachycereus pringlei P.V.Heath
  9. Pachycereus pringlei P.V.Heath
  10. Pachycereus titan (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) Britton & Rose
  11. Pilocereus pringlei (S. Watson) F.A.C.Weber

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pachycereus pringlei (S. Watson) Britton & Rose
L. Diguet, Les Cactacées utiles de Mexique, p. 411, fig. 114 (1928) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kjludf7lenbsbganirt3clf703
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:24:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568888674
SESSION unix time out: 1568889274
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568888675
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130