Acanthocereus undulosus (DC.) Croizat [as Melocactus arborescens trigonus undulosus aculeis validis munitus]

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 19 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183878

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus undulatus DC.
  2. Cereus undulosus DC.
  3. Dendrocereus undulosus (DC.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acanthocereus undulosus (DC.) Croizat [as Melocactus arborescens trigonus undulosus aculeis validis munitus]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 19 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vfvlp4o24iongpre9stj8s8704
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:50
SESSION unix time in : 1560731450
SESSION unix time out: 1560732050
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560731450
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.39.106