Pilosocereus polygonus (Lam.) Byles & G.D. Rowley [as Opuntia arbor excelsa, cereiformis, flore albo]
cited name:
Pilocereus polygonus (Lam.) Schumann

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 22 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polygonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polygonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183881


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pilocereus polygonus (Lam.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus polygonus (Lam.) Byles & G.D. Rowley [as Opuntia arbor excelsa, cereiformis, flore albo]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 22 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1urmrbhr9vaqsfqq8nrk2qsk2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:17:58
SESSION unix time in : 1568888278
SESSION unix time out: 1568888878
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568888278
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130