Stenocereus fimbriatus (Lam.) Lourteig [as Opuntia monoclonos cereiformis amplo flore roseo fimbriato.]
cited name:
Stenocereus fimbriatus (Lam.) Lourteig

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 25 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fimbriatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fimbriatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183884


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Harrisia fimbriata (Lam.) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocereus fimbriatus (Lam.) Lourteig [as Opuntia monoclonos cereiformis amplo flore roseo fimbriato.]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 25 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sn98us8bgv0f6j1d31l4evnp67
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:09:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569092977
SESSION unix time out: 1569093577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569092977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232