Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel [as Opuntia arbor excelsa foliis reticulatis, flore flavescente.]
cited name:
Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 28 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moniliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: moniliformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183887


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus moniliformis L.
  2. Consolea moniliformis (L.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel [as Opuntia arbor excelsa foliis reticulatis, flore flavescente.]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 28 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 98jn4u0nkn7udv59lvgn7e6dd1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:46:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569177961
SESSION unix time out: 1569178561
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177961
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91