Echinopsis atacamensis (Phil.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley [as Trichocereus pasacana (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Trichocereus pasacana (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 19 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pasacanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atacamensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184362


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus atacamensis Phil.
  2. Pilocereus pasacanus F.A.C. Weber
  3. Trichocereus atacamensis (Phil.) W.T. Marshall
  4. Trichocereus atacamensis (F.A.C. Weber) F. Ritter
  5. Trichocereus pasacana (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose
  6. Trichocereus pasacana (F.A.C. Weber) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 2

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis atacamensis (Phil.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley [as Trichocereus pasacana (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 19 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 15oh74uqd075vfs860ldki4ur1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 04:03:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571537032
SESSION unix time out: 1571537632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571537032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192