Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller]
cited name:
Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20, fig. A (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184363


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20, fig. A (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 12561phqh0pr5b9o3e332jcfh2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 04:25:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571365540
SESSION unix time out: 1571366140
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571365540
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93