Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 23 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184366


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  2. Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose
  3. Mediocactus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Borg
  4. Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  5. Selenicereus rizzinii Scheinvar
  6. Selenicereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) A. Berger ex Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 23 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vl6krp97n0mf2dpt0clq7fo465
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 06:58:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575611883
SESSION unix time out: 1575612483
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575611883
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.252.66