Neowerdermannia vorwerkii Frić

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 39 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Notocacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vorwerkii
epithet recognized: vorwerkii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184382


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sulcorebutia vorwerkii (Frić) F.H. Brandt
  2. Weingartia vorwerkii (Frić) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neowerdermannia vorwerkii Frić
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 39 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r141noukv8m0rbdb781j055p76
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:26:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568525184
SESSION unix time out: 1568525784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184