Opuntia quimilo Schumann
cited name:
Opuntia quimilo Schumann

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 43 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quimilo
epithet recognized: quimilo

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184386


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia distans Britton & Rose
  2. Platyopuntia quimilo (K. Schum.) F. Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia quimilo Schumann
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 43 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8e79ho77j5p6gnfjekhjt5t674
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 13:12:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568891576
SESSION unix time out: 1568892176
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568891576
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130