Quiabentia zehntneri (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Quiabentia zehntneri (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 44 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zehntneri
epithet recognized: zehntneri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184387


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia zehntneri (Britton & Rose) G.D.Rowley
  2. Pereskia zehntneri Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quiabentia zehntneri (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 44 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jnndd2kandkbm4ollq71jlfln2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 18:02:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569254555
SESSION unix time out: 1569255155
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569254555
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123