Pterocactus tuberosus (Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 45 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184388

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia tuberosa Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pterocactus tuberosus (Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 45 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8vl01tk1fgdgu9rcfb8gn344r3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:40:17
SESSION unix time in : 1566218417
SESSION unix time out: 1566219017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566218417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39