Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.
cited name:
Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 46 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sacharosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sacharosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184389


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pereskia moorei Britton & Rose
  2. Pereskia saipinensis Cárdenas
  3. Pereskia sparsiflora F. Ritter
  4. Rhodocactus sacharosa (Griseb.) Backeb.
  5. Rhodocactus saipinensis (Cárdenas) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 46 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ivv8do91fktoeghsd745k2h3v4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:38:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568867904
SESSION unix time out: 1568868504
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568867904
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20