Harrisia pomanensis (F.A.C. Weber ex Schumann) Britton & Rose

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 22, fig. B (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pomanensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pomanensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184412

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Harrisia pomanensis (F. Ritter) Braun & Pereira

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia pomanensis (F.A.C. Weber ex Schumann) Britton & Rose
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 22, fig. B (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v8tusv5pibs3j6fp1frsesqtt4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 13:24:00
SESSION unix time in : 1560943440
SESSION unix time out: 1560944040
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560943440
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.126.29