Sedum album L.

L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 20 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184436

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 20 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 77qd97l6e2bqfptrbnfcnrcuo1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:36:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566671795
SESSION unix time out: 1566672395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76