Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 21 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184437


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 21 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dfp36gogr7eg01f1dpss11mcs4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:54:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575986080
SESSION unix time out: 1575986680
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575986080
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226