Portulaca oleracea L.
cited name:
Portulaca oleracea L.

L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 62 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184479


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca consanguinea Schltdl.
  2. Portulaca fosbergii Poelln.
  3. Portulaca fosbergii Poelln.
  4. Portulaca hortensis Rupr.
  5. Portulaca intermedia Link ex Schltdl.
  6. Portulaca latifolia Hornem.
  7. Portulaca marginata Kunth
  8. Portulaca neglecta Mack. & Bush
  9. Portulaca officinarum Crantz
  10. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  11. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  12. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  13. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  14. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  15. Portulaca oleracea (Poelln.) Danin & H.G.Baker
  16. Portulaca oleracea Poelln.
  17. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  18. Portulaca oleracea Eggers
  19. Portulaca oleracea Danin & H.G. Baker
  20. Portulaca oleracea Poelln.
  21. Portulaca oleracea (Haw.) Alef.
  22. Portulaca oleracea (Haw.) Griseb.
  23. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  24. Portulaca oleracea DC.
  25. Portulaca oleracea (DC.) Alef.
  26. Portulaca oleracea (Haw.) Čelak.
  27. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  28. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  29. Portulaca oleracea (Garsault) Thell.
  30. Portulaca oleracea Alef.
  31. Portulaca olitoria Pallas
  32. Portulaca parvifolia Haw.
  33. Portulaca pilosa (Kunth) Kuntze
  34. Portulaca retusa Engelm.
  35. Portulaca sativa Haw.
  36. Portulaca suffruticosa Thwaites
  37. Portulaca sylvestris Garsault
  38. Portulaca sylvestris Montandon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca oleracea L.
L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 62 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j969gpbt9p3v5si6sk028acrh1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:05:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573700711
SESSION unix time out: 1573701311
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573700711
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72