Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 134 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184550


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 134 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qdmfl4etncsg8333upr9v58qj7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:38:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573857495
SESSION unix time out: 1573858095
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857495
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34