Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 259 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184675


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 259 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hm2den9m2677ufisscsogl0fv3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:21:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574047264
SESSION unix time out: 1574047864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142