Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 260 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 260 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l43b8sch84oqj7g43pr24157h6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:21:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574443317
SESSION unix time out: 1574443917
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574443317
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242