Nymphaea alba L.
cited name:
Nymphaea alba L.

L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 301 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184717


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia alba (L.) Greene
  2. Castalia minoriflora Simonk.
  3. Castalia speciosa Salisb.
  4. Nymphaea alba (Simonk.) Stucchi
  5. Nymphaea alba Lönnr.
  6. Nymphaea minoriflora (Simonk.) Wissjul.
  7. Nymphaea occidentalis Moss
  8. Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea alba L.
L. Fuchs, New Kreüterbuch, t. 301 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l9f1ah62cii6o6c2p0fcf222l2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 14:51:58
SESSION unix time in : 1568897518
SESSION unix time out: 1568898118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568897518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28