Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 319 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184735


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 319 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ccvife0kksf72pudhn8djg696
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:03:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569056588
SESSION unix time out: 1569057188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569056588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150