Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus coeruleus, hederaceo anguloso folio C.B.]
cited name:
Convolvulus nil L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 96A, t. 80, fig. 91 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nil
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus coeruleus, hederaceo anguloso folio C.B.]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 96A, t. 80, fig. 91 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ssi9igta4k65ge5fv4fc1v6e7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:30:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576233054
SESSION unix time out: 1576233654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576233054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144