Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus coeruleus minor, folio subrotundo]

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 98A, t. 82, fig. 94 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185095

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus coeruleus minor, folio subrotundo]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 98A, t. 82, fig. 94 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pvkud077acsglhqqimrf7riqp2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:26:12
SESSION unix time in : 1566771972
SESSION unix time out: 1566772572
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566771972
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0