Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Convolvulus flore minore lacteo, fundo atro-rubente]
cited name:
Convolvulus obscurus L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 99A, t. 83, fig. 95 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obscurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185096


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus obscurus L.
  2. Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.
  3. Convolvulus pilosus R. Br.
  4. Convolvulus trichocalyx Schum. & Thonn.
  5. Ipomoea demissa Hallier f.
  6. Ipomoea fragilis Choisy
  7. Ipomoea insuavis Blume
  8. Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  9. Ipomoea luteola R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Convolvulus flore minore lacteo, fundo atro-rubente]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 99A, t. 83, fig. 95 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2adirnnfsj1su1h4j3090tisj6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:09:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576231752
SESSION unix time out: 1576232352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144