Ipomoea glaucifolia L. [as Convolvulus stellatus arvensis folio glauco]
cited name:
Ipomoea glaucifolia L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 103A, t. 87, fig. 101 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185100


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus glaucifolius (L.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea glaucifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea glaucifolia L. [as Convolvulus stellatus arvensis folio glauco]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 103A, t. 87, fig. 101 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: afvhigu0v6cfi10u57dg2s6ve7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 07:57:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575874641
SESSION unix time out: 1575875241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575874641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49