Portulacaria afra Jacq. [as Crassula Portulacae facie arborescens]
cited name:
Crassula portulacaria L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 120A, t. 101, fig. 120 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185114


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq. [as Crassula Portulacae facie arborescens]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 120A, t. 101, fig. 120 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8bul76r8dveeoil01qqkro0g55
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:35:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571344523
SESSION unix time out: 1571345123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571344523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192