Rumex dentatus L. [as Lapatum Aegyptium, capsula seminis alba et crenata]
cited name:
Rumex dentatus L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 191A, t. 158, fig. 191 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dentatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dentatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185171


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex dentatus (Meissner) Rech. f.
  2. Rumex halacsyi Rech. f.
  3. Rumex klotzschianus Meissner
  4. Rumex limosus Thuill.
  5. Rumex nipponicus Franch. & Sav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex dentatus L. [as Lapatum Aegyptium, capsula seminis alba et crenata]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 191A, t. 158, fig. 191 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fqtvv0o82n5hc30u1as0727gu0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 05:09:39
SESSION unix time in : 1574050179
SESSION unix time out: 1574050779
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574050179
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142