Sedum hispanicum L. [as Sedum Hispanicum folio glauco acuto, flore albido]

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 342A, t. 256, fig. 332 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185282

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum armenum Boiss. & A.Huet
  2. Sedum boissieri Davidov
  3. Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.
  4. Sedum hungaricum Poiret
  5. Sedum longibracteatum Fröd.
  6. Sedum orientale Boiss.
  7. Sedum pentapetalum Borissova
  8. Sedum pseudohispanicum Strobl
  9. Sedum sexfidum M. Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum hispanicum L. [as Sedum Hispanicum folio glauco acuto, flore albido]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 342A, t. 256, fig. 332 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h5uo50res4obqc5aslj8orbvl6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:16:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566775013
SESSION unix time out: 1566775613
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566775013
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0