Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Tagetes multiflora minuto flore albicante]
cited name:
Portulaca anacampseros L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 376A, t. 281, fig. 363 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185306


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Tagetes multiflora minuto flore albicante]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 376A, t. 281, fig. 363 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uvhfk8osjlrt75drbc38vhq9c4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:26:49
SESSION unix time in : 1570998409
SESSION unix time out: 1570999009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570998409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109