Opuntia elatior Miller [as Tuna elatior, spinis validis nigricantibus]
cited name:
Cactus elatior (Miller) Willd.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 395A, t. 294, fig. 379 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatior
epithet recognized: elatior

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185319


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elatior (Miller) Willd.
  2. Opuntia bergeriana F.A.C.Weber ex A. Berger
  3. Opuntia nigricans (Haw.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia elatior Miller [as Tuna elatior, spinis validis nigricantibus]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 395A, t. 294, fig. 379 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4i7g3k31lmvbn1hvrdv43l34t0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:46:47
SESSION unix time in : 1569239207
SESSION unix time out: 1569239807
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569239207
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91