Sedum rupestre L. [as Sedum rupestre repens, foliis compressis]

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 342A, t. 256, fig. 333 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rupestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185422

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium telephium H. Ohba
  2. Sedum albescens Haw.
  3. Sedum reflexum L.
  4. Sedum rupestre Hegi & E. Schmid

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum rupestre L. [as Sedum rupestre repens, foliis compressis]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 342A, t. 256, fig. 333 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qvajkrfsr1ukbu6cmmainduf65
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:43:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566632605
SESSION unix time out: 1566633205
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566632605
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4