Ipomoea pes-tigridis L. [as Volubilis Zeylanica Pes Tigrinus dicta]

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 428A, t. 319, fig. 411 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-tigridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pes-tigridis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185434

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pes-tigridis (L.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea capitellata Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hepaticifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L. [as Volubilis Zeylanica Pes Tigrinus dicta]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 428A, t. 319, fig. 411 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s79aj038sfqt7tlrqak6u2vm30
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:48:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566636522
SESSION unix time out: 1566637122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566636522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4