Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus coeruleus, hederaceo folio, magis anguloso]

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 96A, t. 80, fig. 92 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nil
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185440

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus coeruleus, hederaceo folio, magis anguloso]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 96A, t. 80, fig. 92 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tsv2itllknj2ra3uaien256sn1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:07:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566691642
SESSION unix time out: 1566692242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566691642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224