Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus flore purpureo, calyce punctato]
cited name:
Convolvulus hederaceus L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 99A, t. 83, fig. 96 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185441


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus flore purpureo, calyce punctato]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 99A, t. 83, fig. 96 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b24v5u3sn76oqa00b5479nn0k4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:34:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575722084
SESSION unix time out: 1575722684
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575722084
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124