Ipomoea alba L. [as Ipomoea bona-nox L.]
cited name:
Ipomoea bona-nox L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 740-786, vol. 20: t. 752 (1804) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bona-nox
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1858


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House
  2. Calonyction aculeatum (Hallier f.) C.Y. Wu
  3. Calonyction album (L.) House
  4. Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer
  5. Calonyction bona-nox Hallier f.
  6. Calonyction pulcherrimum Parodi
  7. Calonyction speciosum Choisy
  8. Convolvulus aculeatus L.
  9. Convolvulus aculeatus (L.) Kuntze
  10. Convolvulus bona-nox (L.) Sprengel
  11. Convolvulus muricatum G. Don
  12. Convolvulus pulcherrimus Vell.
  13. Convolvulus speciosum Choisy
  14. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  15. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  16. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Voss
  17. Ipomoea bona-nox L.
  18. Ipomoea kirkii Britten
  19. Convolvulus muricatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea alba L. [as Ipomoea bona-nox L.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 740-786, vol. 20: t. 752 (1804) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 37uentthp9it2jcuos5j4gdtr4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:28:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575772098
SESSION unix time out: 1575772698
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772098
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89