Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera pereirae Baillon]
cited name:
Toluifera pereirae Baillon

F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 105 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]

drawing: F.G. Kohl
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pereirae
epithet recognized: balsamus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=186070


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrospermum toluiferum DC.
  2. Myroxylon toluiferum Kunth
  3. Toluifera balsamum L.
  4. Myroxylon acuminatum Sessé & Moc.
  5. Myroxylon ovale Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera pereirae Baillon]
F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 105 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tspgqf1m2t8m94pinrg8esns95
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 11:17:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573640248
SESSION unix time out: 1573640848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573640248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153